Locally Owned Horses Racing out of Town

Mike Anderson
Entries
January 16 – Turf Paradise
 
  Mark Race 8 Allowance  

Results
January 15 – Turf Paradise
Full Power Ahead finished 2nd beaten by a nose Race 1 View Chart    
Stormin Proud Papa finished 4th beaten 2 3/4 lengths Race 1 View Chart    
James R. Brown
Results
January 15 – Turf Paradise
Millie N Marie finished 4th beaten 9 lengths Race 2 View Chart    
Flames Ablazin finished 7th beaten 16 1/2 lengths Race 5 View Chart    
Sandi Gann
Entries
January 16 – Turf Paradise
 
  Holy Kuga Race 1 Claiming $3,000  
  Double Jack Race 7 Claiming $3,500  
January 19 – Turf Paradise
 
  Harwood Race 6 Maiden Claiming $8,000  

Results
January 15 – Turf Paradise
High Class Cat finished 4th beaten 4 1/2 lengths Race 3 View Chart    
Barbara Heads
Entries
January 18 – Turf Paradise
 
  Brass and Gold Race 2 Allowance  
  Mysterious Soul Race 2 Allowance  
Robert Henson
Entries
January 16 – Turf Paradise
 
  Bonboni Race 6 Claiming $10,000  
  Stoneridge Gold Race 8 Allowance  
January 17 – Santa Anita
 
  Brass Plate Race 1 Claiming $10,000  
January 19 – Turf Paradise
 
  Sommelier Smarty Race 8 Claiming $6,250  

Results
January 15 – Turf Paradise
Le Facteur Wow finished 3rd beaten 3 1/4 lengths Race 8 View Chart    
Cindy Krasner
Results
January 15 – Turf Paradise
Annadu finished 2nd beaten 4 lengths Race 7 View Chart    
William La Vanway
Entries
January 16 – Turf Paradise
 
  Notis Sal Race 3 Allowance  
  Raising Memo Race 5 Claiming $3,000  
January 19 – Turf Paradise
 
  Bell Tower Race 5 Claiming $10,000  
  Script This Race 9 Claiming $3,500  

Results
January 15 – Turf Paradise
Courtroom Kiss finished 9th beaten 16 1/2 lengths Race 8 View Chart    
Southerly finished 3rd beaten 1/2 length Race 9 View Chart    
Sergio Ledezma
Entries
January 17 – Golden Gate
 
  What’s for Dinner Race 6 Claiming $6,250  
January 18 – Golden Gate
 
  Sunbird Race 7 Maiden Claiming $32,000  
Dan L. Markle
Entries
January 17 – Santa Anita
 
  Tweetie Pie Race 3 Claiming $10,000  
Charlene Miller
Entries
January 16 – Turf Paradise
 
  Canucks Roar Race 3 Allowance  
January 18 – Turf Paradise
 
  Romancin Traveller Race 6 Claiming $3,000  

Results
January 15 – Turf Paradise
Mr. Saanman finished 12th beaten 13 3/4 lengths Race 9 View Chart    
Kerri Raven
Entries
January 19 – Turf Paradise
 
  Wildakceleration Race 3 Claiming $10,000  

Results
January 15 – Turf Paradise
B. C. Cat finished 3rd beaten 3 3/4 lengths Race 2 View Chart    
Lorne Richards
Entries
January 17 – Gulfstream Park
 
  Young Dude Race 8 Claiming $30,000  
John Snow
Entries
January 18 – Turf Paradise
 
  El Capone Race 2 Allowance  
January 19 – Turf Paradise
 
  Andrell Race 8 Claiming $6,250  
Michael Stidham
Entries
January 17 – Fair Grounds
 
  Minestrone Race 5 Allowance  
January 18 – Fair Grounds
 
  Space Traveler Race 7 Claiming $30,000  
Troy Taylor
Entries
January 18 – Santa Anita
 
  My Kentucky Rose Race 3 Claiming $10,000  
  El Ciervo Race 6 Claiming $12,500  
Blaine D. Wright
Entries
January 18 – Golden Gate
 
  Dreamadora Race 2 Claiming $8,000  
  Glorious Valentine Race 3 Starter Allowance $40,000  
  Alberta Breeze Race 5 Claiming $4,000

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>